?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OK, so now that a 15 year old has shot his principle in Wisconsin (where, let's face it, there's nothing else to do), I'm waiting to see which video game and or music group gets blamed.

Just once, ONCE, I want to see someone completely out of the blue get cited. Instead of GTA or 50 Cent's shitty game or Maralyn Manson or Judas Priest, change things up a little bit.

"Why? Why did you shoot those people!?" "Because John Tesh wanted me to!"

"Today, someone went in, raped 50 girls, and shot all the lunch ladies. When asked why he did it, experts stated that the real culprit was Bear in the Big Blue House..."

Can you imagine someone picketing the Bear in the Big Blue House studio? Or calling for the head of John Tesh? Not only can I, but I've been calling for John Tesh's head for years now. XD

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
sarajayechan
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
*dies*

I'd pay good money to see that. "Why did you kill that boy?! WHY?!?!?!!" "Pat Boone wanted me to, he said he'd give me candy if I did it!"
sorakh28
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
I wanna see someone blame Barbie. XD
superbus
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
That would be me. I spent ages 7 through 9 doing nothing but stripping Kristina's Barbie dolls naked, which would probably explain why I instinctively like to take women's clothes off so much today. XD
sorakh28
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
LOL, Bus. XD
sarajayechan
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
Well, people already blame Barbie for girls' poor self-images...
samuraiter
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
Protest Sign: Superbus wants head from John Tesh!
superbus
Sep. 29th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
... Fuck you, Samu. >:(
lensterknight
Sep. 29th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
WIN
swordsaint0
Sep. 30th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
BOOM HEADSHOT
rantmaster_mark
Sep. 29th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
I'm hoping they blame KMFDM again. Not because they need the blame or anything, but because it's always great seeing people go "who?" when the name comes up.
superbus
Sep. 29th, 2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
Aren't they the ones that sued some radio station for playing their shit?
rantmaster_mark
Sep. 30th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
I didn't hear about that. I DO know they were one of the bands accused of warping the minds of the Columbine kids, and I remember the lead singer replied to the accusations to the media directly. I just find it funny knowing that no one knows who they are, yet they're being accused of causing kids to kill themselves/others.
superbus
Sep. 30th, 2006 04:01 am (UTC)
That's probably because they went through all their CDs and labeled anyone they saw as a troublemaker. "Hey, look! That's a Nelson CD! That made them the killers they were that dark day in Columbine!"

Picturing KMFDM being grouped with Nelson is giving me the giggles.
svz_insanity
Sep. 29th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
I'd die happy if someone blamed Dora the Explorer or Blue's Clues. *hates them both*
sorakh28
Sep. 29th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Or even Barney! *cowers in fear of the purple dinosaur*
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Mr. Met
superbus
Superbus the BRAVE!!!
Superbusnet

Latest Month

July 2013
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner